NATIONAL AWARDS

SHOWS

STATE CLUBS

JUDGES

STATE BREEDERS

STATE RESCUE SERVICES

MEMBERS

HOME

CONTACT

Ninth Australian Beagle National Show

BRISBANE, QUEENSLAND
10th - 12th August, 2012


CONFORMATION
JUDGE: MR. ANDREAS DERSCHEID (GERMANY)
Photos and critique available on the Beagle Club of Queensland web site

BEST IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION BEAGELEE ACQUA DI GIO (DUVAL)
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW BEAGLYN STAR ATTRACTION (JAMES)
DOG CC AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION BEAGELEE ACQUA DI GIO (DUVAL) BITCH CC BEAGLYN STAR ATTRACTION (JAMES)
RESERVE DOG CC AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION TREEVIEW ARMED N DANGEROUS (MANGAN) RESERVE BITCH CC NANGUNYAH REFLECTION (BOWNDS & STOPFORD))
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW BALDEV WHITE WITCH (SKINNER) OPPOSITE SEX BABY PUPPY IN SHOW JOHELMAR ROCK IT UP DYLAN (HUTH)
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW BALDEV DIRTY HARRY (SKINNER) OPPOSITE SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW JANCINTINE BITA SWEET SYMPHONY (HUDSON)
PUPPY IN SHOW CLARION BEACHBALL (GIBSON/MAWBY)) OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW CUDGEEANDCO LYRA (NELSON)
JUNIOR IN SHOW BEAGLYN STAR ATTRACTION (JAMES) OPPOSITE SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW CEUGANT DECLAN (HURCUM)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW NANGUNYAH REFLECTION (BOWNDS & STOPFORD) OPPOSITE SEX INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION CAERMYRDDIN MAN O SNOWY RIVER (NELSON)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION CAERMYRDDIN BIRD OF PREY (NELSON) OPPOSITE SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BEAGELEE ROULETTE (IID) (DUVAL)
OPEN IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION BEAGELEE ACQUA DI GIO (DUVAL) OPPOSITE SEX OPEN IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BALDEV LEGALLY BLONDE (BOWNDS/STOPFORD)
VETERAN IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BAYATTHEMOON PARIS (HUTH) OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION CEUGANT DILLAN A.O.M. (HURCUM)

[TOP]


AUSTRALASIAN AND FUTURITY SWEEPSTAKES
JUDGES: MR. EDDIE DZUIK (USA); MRS. NOREEN HARRIS (NSW); MRS. GLENDA NEWICK (QLD)

AUSTRALASIAN SWEEPSTAKES
1st AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BALDEV LEGALLY BLONDE (BOWNDS/STOPFORD)
2nd AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION BEAGELEE ACQUA DI GIO (DUVAL)
3rd AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION CAERMYRDDIN BIRD OF PREY (NELSON)
FUTURITY SWEEPSTAKES
1st BALDEV DIRTY HARRY (SKINNER)
2nd CLARION BEACHBALL (GIBSON/MAWBY)
3rd AUST. CH. OROBAY SOUL MYSTIQUE (SWEENEY)

PROPERTIES
JUDGE: MR. EDDIE DZUIK (USA)

Baby Puppy Sweepstakes BALDEV MYSTICAL (MARTIN)
Puppy Sweepstakes BALDEV DIRTY HARRY (SKINNER)
Non Champion Sweepstakes OROBAY EVERLASTING SOUL (TELFER)
Brace AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION OROBAY INSPIRED BY CHANGE / OROBAY STYLISH MAGIC (TELFER)
Veteran 7-10 Years GRAND CHAMPION OROBAY OPTICAL PRECISION (SWEENEY)
Veteran 10 Years and Over AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TRACJOBEA COWBOY COFFEE (SWEENEY)
Best Headed Dog AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION OROBAY SOUL MYSTIQUE (SWEENEY)
Best Headed Bitch BIMBERI BEACH BLONDE (O'KEEFE)
Best Gaited AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KISLEV READY TO RUMBLE (ROFF)
Sire and Progeny AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION OROBARY BACKSTREETS BACK (TELFER)
Dam and Progeny AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION OROBAY OPTICAL MAGIC (SKINNER)
Best Interstate AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BALDEV LEGALLY BLONDE(BOWNDS/STOPFORD)

 

[TOP]